MVAL
Indoor Track & Field

This page is everything about the MVAL Indoor Track & Field Championships. Here you will find meet results, records, past champions and conference alignments.

CONFERENCE ALIGNMENTS

ANTIETAM CONFERENCE
PIEDMONT CONFERENCE
Boonsboro
Century
Brunswick
Frederick
Catoctin
Governor Thomas Johnson
Clear Spring
Linganore
Francis Scott Key
Middletown
Liberty
North Hagerstown
Manchester Valley
Oakdale
North Carroll
South Hagerstown
Smithsburg
Tuscarora
South Carroll
Urbana
Walkersville
Westminster
Williamsport
Winters Mill

Past MVAL Conference Alignments

Boys

Antietam Records
55 Dash
6.55
Anthony Winters, North Hagerstown
2011
300 Dash
35.97
Deven Patterson, Catoctin
2011
500 Dash
1:08.44
Matt Smith, North Carroll
2012
800 Run
1:59.9
Devin Hewitt, Williamsport
2004
1600 Run
4:27.30
Evan Hardy, Williamsport
2012
3200 Run
9:47.76
David Dorsey, Catoctin
2014
55 Hurdles
7.84*
Dan Robinson, Boonsboro / Derek Martin, Smithsburg
06/04
4x200 Relay
1:35.74
Francis Scott Key
2012
4x400 Relay
3:37.96
Francis Scott Key
2012
4x800 Relay
8:33.50
Williamsport
2013
High Jump
6'01.25"
Kenny Kopp, Boonsboro
2011
Pole Vault
14'04"
Dominic Sink, North Hagerstown
2009
Shot Put
56'0.75"
Grant Smith, Brunswick
2010
 
Piedmont Records
55 Dash
6.57
Anthony Davis, Tuscarora
2012
300 Dash
36.12
Jose Depadua, Walkersville
2011
500 Dash
1:08.90
Jeffrey Cook, Linganore
2013
800 Run
2:01.53
Scott Berryman, Walkersville
2013
1600 Run
4:28.89
Patrick Duboyce, Linganore
2012
3200 Run
9:38.14
Braden Bruning, Linganore
2012
55 Hurdles
7.77
Justin Walker, Frederick
2014
4x200 Relay
1:33.28
Thomas Johnson
2011
4x400 Relay
3:35.21
Tuscarora
2013
4x800 Relay
8:24.30
Winters Mill
2009
High Jump
6'10"
Jon Hill, Walkersville
2009
Pole Vault
15'04"
Nick Neral, Century
2014
Shot Put
53'0"
Colin Sipe, Urbana
2014
 
Chesapeake Records
55 Dash
6.54*
Patrick Balderson, Linganore
2007
300 Dash
36.34*
CJ Ecalono, Urbana
2004
500 Dash
1:07.38
Matt Smith, North Carroll
2011
800 Run
2:01.74
Ryan Spangler, Winters Mill/Tim Miller, FSK
2011
1600 Run
4:34.50
Dylan Bernard, Urbana
2008
3200 Run
10:03.0
Dylan Bernard, Urbana
2008
55 Hurdles
8.04*
John Lopez, Westminster
06/07
4x200 Relay
1:34.61
TJ
2009
4x400 Relay
3:37.93
FSK
2011
4x800 Relay
8:30.50
Century
2007
High Jump
6'02"
Kevin Teal, Westminster/Tommy Butler, FSK
2004/2010
Pole Vault
14'06"
Erick Artusio, TJ
2009
Shot Put
51'08.75"
Brendan Morales, Westminster
2009

 

Team Champions

 
Antietam
Piedmont
Chesapeake
2004
Williamsport
Middletown
Thomas Johnson
2005
N. Hagerstown
Winters Mill
North Carroll
2006
Smithsburg
Liberty
Thomas Johnson
2007
Smithsburg
Middletown
Urbana
2008
Williamsport
Middletown
Linganore
2009
Williamsport
Winters Mill
Thomas Johnson
2010
Williamsport
Thomas Johnson
Century
2011
Catoctin
Thomas Johnson
Century
2012
Francis Scott Key
Thomas Johnson
 
2013
Williamsport
Century
 
2014
Catoctin
Frederick
 
2015
Catoctin
Urbana
 

 

Girls

Antietam Records
55 Dash
7.37
Erin Patrice, Liberty
2014
300 Dash
42.25
Lauren Johnson, Williamsport
2013
500 Dash
1:21.30
Sabine Huber, Liberty
2014
800 Run
2:27.03
Sarah Rinehart, Liberty
2014
1600 Run
5:10.90
Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill
2012
3200 Run
11:08.15
Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill
2012
55 Hurdles
8.48
Adell Remsberg, Oakdale
2013
4x200 Relay
1:52.33
Oakdale
2012
4x400 Relay
4:19.82
Catoctin
2012
4x800 Relay
10:28.29
Boonsboro
2012
High Jump
5'6"
Hannah Stone, Catoctin
2012
Pole Vault
12'0"
Emma King, Oakdale
2013
Shot Put
39'11.50"
Paige Shirk
2010
 
Piedmont Records
55 Dash
7.30
Rachel Watkins, Tuscarora
2012
300 Dash
42.30
Ashley Ross, Liberty
2012
500 Dash
1:19.40
Brittany Caudle, Middletown
2008
800 Run
2:22.07
Savanna Plombon, Thomas Johnson
2011
1600 Run
5:06.81
Stephanie Bryan, Thomas Johnson
2010
3200 Run
11:44.16
Rebecca Debinski, Century
2014
55 Hurdles
8.42
Mary Mowoe, Tuscarora
2014
4x200 Relay
1:48.54
Tuscarora
2012
4x400 Relay
4:18.71
Frederick
2010
4x800 Relay
10:14.9
Liberty
2006
High Jump
5'02"
Paczynski/Pavic/Keller, Liberty/Urbana/Liberty
08/10/12
Pole Vault
12'04"
Jackie McNulty, Oakdale
2014
Shot Put
43'6.25"
Tamara Overjera, Thomas Johnson
2013
 
Chesapeake Records
55 Dash
7.24*
Victoria Kennedy, Tuscarora
2007
300 Dash
40.94*
Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya, TJ
2008
500 Dash
1:20.60
Melissa Turowski, Linganore
2006
800 Run
2:25.83
Maura Linde, Century
2010
1600 Run
5:14.96
Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill
2011
3200 Run
11:04.62
Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill
2011
55 Hurdles
8.91
Amanda Gates, Manchester Valley
2011
4x200 Relay
1:48.10
North Carroll
2007
4x400 Relay
4:14.80
Linganore
2006
4x800 Relay
10:06.02
Century
2010
High Jump
5'06"
Amber Melville, North Carroll
09/10
Pole Vault
10'09"
Jess Huber, NC
2008
Shot Put
46'05.25"
Emily Vannoy, TJ
2009

 

Team Champions

 
Antietam
Piedmont
Chesapeake
2004
Williamsport
Middletown
Linganore
2005
Williamsport
Winters Mill
Thomas Johnson
2006
Williamsport
Winters Mill
Linganore
2007
Williamsport
Middletown
North Carroll
2008
South Carroll
Middletown
Thomas Johnson
2009
Williamsport
Middletown
Thomas Johnson
2010
North Hagerstown
Thomas Johnson
Century
2011
Williamsport
Thomas Johnson
Liberty
2012
Catoctin
Liberty
 
2013
Oakdale
Liberty
 
2014
Liberty
Middletown
 
2015
Liberty
Urbana
 

 

MVAL SCHOOLS HISTORICAL PERFORMANCE LIST

 

PAST RESULTS

 
Antietam
Piedmont
Chesapeake
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
 
2013
 
2014
 
2015
 

Results from MVAL & CMC before merger

CMC
MVAL
1993
 
1994
 
1997
 
1998
 
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003

PAST COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

We will continue to collect and post past county championship meet results for Carroll, Frederick and Washington County here.
YEAR
CARROLL
FREDERICK
WASHINGTON
YEAR
CARROLL
FREDERICK
WASHINGTON
1981
 
 
1992
 
1993
 
 
1994
 
1995
 
 
1996
 
1997
 
1998
1999
 
2000
2001
2002
2003
 
2004
 
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
Meet Cancelled

MVAL PIEDMONT CHAMPIONSHIPS ALL TIME TOP 10 PERFORMANCE LIST

MVAL ANTIETAM CHAMPIONSHIPS ALL TIME TOP 10 PERFORMANCE LIST

PAST EVENT CHAMPIONS

Antietam Conference

Piedmont Conference

Chesapeake Conference