MVAL
Outdoor Track & Field

This page is everything about the MVAL Outdoor Track & Field Championships. Here you will find meet results, records, past champions and conference alignments.

CONFERENCE ALIGNMENTS

ANTIETAM CONFERENCE
PIEDMONT CONFERENCE
Boonsboro
Century
Brunswick
Frederick
Catoctin
Governor Thomas Johnson
Clear Spring
Liberty
Francis Scott Key
Linganore
Manchester Valley
Middletown
North Carroll
North Hagerstown
Oakdale
South Hagerstown
Smithsburg
Tuscarora
South Carroll
Urbana
Williamsport
Walkersville
Winters Mill
Westminster

Past MVAL Conference Alignments

Boys

Antietam Records
100 Dash
10.94*
Chad Brown, Smithsburg
2006
200 Dash
21.98
Deven Patterson, Catoctin
2011
400 Dash
49.12
Deven Patterson, Catoctin
2011
800 Run
1:58.10
Rhet Troxell, Williamsport
2004
1600 Run
4:25.30
Joey Barvir, Smithsburg
2010
3200 Run
9:35.78
David Dorsey, Catoctin
2013
High Hurdles
14.64*
Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
2004
300 Hurdles
38.84*
Derek Martin, Smithsburg
2006
4x100 Relay
43.49
Catoctin
2011
4x200 Relay
1:31.19
South Hagerstown
2010
4x400 Relay
3:28.50
Boonsboro
2011
4x800 Relay
8:13.75
Winters Mill
2012
High Jump
6'03"
Stephen Christy, Williamsport
2010
Pole Vault
14'00"
Dominic Sink, North Hagerstown
2010
Long Jump
22'01.5"
Cody Gussio, Boonsboro
2010
Triple Jump
44'11.25"
Cody Gussio, Boonsboro
2010
Shot Put
56'07"
Grant Smith, Brunswick
2010
Discus
163'10"
Ben Horner, Brunswick
2006
Blue Ridge Records
100 Dash
11.23
Brad Martz, FSK
2008
200 Dash
22.86
Brad Martz, FSK
2008
400 Dash
51.94
Chris Patrice, Liberty
2009
800 Run
1:59.27
Tim Souders, Liberty
2009
1600 Run
4:33.87
Arthur Leathers, FSK
2008
3200 Run
10:12.17
Avior Zynda, Century
2009
High Hurdles
15.59
Irving Jeffress, FSK
2009
300 Hurdles
42.58
Andrew Wisowaty, Liberty
2009
4x100 Relay
46.02
Century
2008
4x200 Relay
1:33.12
FSK
2008
4x400 Relay
3:34.79
Century
2009
4x800 Relay
8:19.13
Winters Mill
2009
High Jump
6'02"
Tommy Butler, FSK
2009
Pole Vault
12'00"
Brad Boyd, Century
2008
Long Jump
19'04.25"
Irving Jeffress, FSK
2009
Triple Jump
41'06"
Chris Thomas, FSK
2009
Shot Put
46'09"
Steve Trester, South Carroll
2008
Discus
125'10"
Zach Means, Winters Mill
2008
Piedmont Records
100 Dash
10.83
Tio Johnson, Tuscarora
2013
200 Dash
22.05
Jose Depadua, Walkersville/Tio Johnson, Tuscarora
2011/2013
400 Dash
49.16
Sam Fernekees, Westminster
2012
800 Run
1:59.16
Stephen Keith, TJ
2011
1600 Run
4:22.03
Hassan Omar, TJ
2012
3200 Run
9:30.51
Patrick Dubouyce, Linganore
2013
High Hurdles
14.16
Marquis Woodward, TJ
2010
300 Hurdles
37.45
Julian Woods, Century
2013
4x100 Relay
42.83
Linganore
2012
4x200 Relay
1:29.30
TJ
2011
4x400 Relay
3:24.62
Middletown
2008
4x800 Relay
8:05.56
Walkersville
2010
High Jump
6'10"
Jon Hill, Walkersville
2008
Pole Vault
15'04"
Erik Artusio, TJ
2010
Long Jump
22'10.25"
Brandon Brownfield, TJ
2010
Triple Jump
45'06.5"
Jon Hill, Walkersville
2008
Shot Put
52'07"
Brian Uthe, TJ/Avon Johnson, TJ
2010/2012
Discus
156'02"
Nick Forbes, TJ
2010
Chesapeake Records
100 Dash
11.24*
Jon Cooper, Urbana / Theron Johnson, Century / Josh Titus, Century
2004/2006/2011
200 Dash
22.54*
Jon Cooper, Urbana / Josh Titus, Century
2004/2011
400 Dash
48.87
Sam Fernekees, Westminster
2011
800 Run
1:55.57
Nicholas Huang, Urbana
2009
1600 Run
4:19.76
Ryan Spangler, Winters Mill
2011
3200 Run
9:43.98
Kyle Ryun, Linganore
2005
High Hurdles
14.75
Marquis Woodyard, TJ
2009
300 Hurdles
39.44*
Desmond Wars, Westminster
2004
4x100 Relay
44.40
Westminster / Linganore
2004/2006
4x200 Relay
1:31.20
Tuscarora
2007
4x400 Relay
3:28.39
Tuscarora
2008
4x800 Relay
8:04.36
Century
2010
High Jump
6'06"
Tommy Butler, FSK
2010
Pole Vault
13'06"
Erick Artusio, TJ/RichardWilkinson, Linganore/Dustin Fishman, Urbana
08/08/08/09
Long Jump
20'11"
Brock Chapman, TJ
2009
Triple Jump
44'02.5"
Chris Thomas, FSK
2010
Shot Put
53'01"
Brendan Morales, Westminster
2009
Discus
162'11"
Tim Wunderlich, NC
2005

 

Team Champions

 
Antietam
Blue Ridge
Piedmont
Chesapeake
2004
North Hagerstown
--
Middletown
Westminster
2005
Smithsburg
--
Middletown
Thomas Johnson
2006
Smithsburg
--
Middletown
Thomas Johnson
2007
Smithsburg
--
Middletown
Thomas Johnson
2008
Smithsburg
FSK
Middletown
Thomas Johnson
2009
Williamsport
FSK
Walkersville
Thomas Johnson
2010
Williamsport
--
Thomas Johnson
Century
2011
Catoctin
--
Thomas Johnson
Winters Mill
2012
Williamsport
--
Linganore
--
2013
Williamsport
--
Century
--

 

Girls

Antietam Records
100 Dash
12.44*
Rachel McCallum, Brunswick
2005
200 Dash
25.64
Abby Duncan, Boonsboro
2011
400 Dash
58.94
Abby Duncan, Boonsboro
2011
800 Run
2:21.28
Charlotte, Kowalk, Oakdale
2013
1600 Run
5:09.88
Meggan Grams, Williamsport
2013
3200 Run
11:07.29
Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill
2012
High Hurdles
14.88
Adell Remsburg, Oakdale
2013
300 Hurdles
46.54*
Corina Campbell, Smithsburg
2004
4x100 Relay
50.63
North Hagerstown
2010
4x200 Relay
1:43.40
North Hagerstown
2010
4x400 Relay
4:09.20
Williamsport
2006
4x800 Relay
9:55.84
South Carroll
2013
High Jump
5'07"
Abby Stultz, Oakdale/Isabella Laurel, South Carroll
2013
Pole Vault
12'08"
Emma King, Oakdale
2012
Long Jump
17'04.50"
Jackie McNulty, Oakdale
2013
Triple Jump
37'02"
Adell Remsberg, Oakdale
2012
Shot Put
43'05.50"
Paige Shirk, Clear Spring
2009
Discus
126'11.5"
Tara Knable, Smithsburg
2004
Blue Ridge Records
100 Dash
12.87
Cody Mezebish, South Carroll
2009
200 Dash
27.62
Cody Mezebish, South Carroll
2008
400 Dash
1:02.38
Samantha McElroy, Liberty
2009
800 Run
2:24.15
Maura Linde, Century
2009
1600 Run
5:10.59
Maura Linde, Century
2009
3200 Run
11:31.20
Maura Linde, Century
2008
High Hurdles
15.86
Nina Boston, South Carroll
2008
300 Hurdles
49.92
Kaitlyn Shimek, Winters Mill
2009
4x100 Relay
53.61
South Carroll
2009
4x200 Relay
1:53.62
South Carroll
2009
4x400 Relay
4:18.63
South Carroll
2009
4x800 Relay
9:59.78
Century
2009
High Jump
5'02"
Nikki Koons, Winters Mill
2008
Pole Vault
8'00"
Liz Holland, Winters Mill
2008
Long Jump
14'09.5"
Jess Lockatell, South Carroll
2008
Triple Jump
32'06"
Kaitlyn Shimek, Winters Mill
2008
Shot Put
32'01"
Logan Krywucki, Century
2009
Discus
104'03"
Alex Wunder, FSK
2008
Piedmont Records
100 Dash
12.22
Rachel Watkins, Tuscarora
2012
200 Dash
25.45
Rachel Watkins, Tuscarora
2012
400 Dash
58.79
Morgan Carroll, Frederick
2010
800 Run
2:21.62
Savanna Plombon, TJ
2010
1600 Run
5:03.43
Stephanie Bryan, TJ
2010
3200 Run
11:10.14
Emily Mulhern, Urbana
2013
High Hurdles
14.96
Hayley Freeman, South Hagerstown
2013
300 Hurdles
45.15
Megan Kelly, Middletown
2013
4x100 Relay
49.59
South Hagerstown
2012
4x200 Relay
1:44.03
Tuscarora
2012
4x400 Relay
4:04.81
Linganore
2012
4x800 Relay
9:55.02
Middletown
2013
High Jump
5'06"
Breana Brownfield, TJ
2012
Pole Vault
10'00"
Marissa Stewart, Urbana
2011
Long Jump
18'02
Krystal Clarke, Tuscarora
2013
Triple Jump
36'11.75"
Kiondra Fisher, Frederick
2006
Shot Put
40'09.25"
Dana Reeser, Century
2004
Discus
136'06"
Tamara Overjera, TJ
2012
Chesapeake Records
100 Dash
12.44*
Victoria Kennedy, Tuscarora
2006
200 Dash
25.34*
Alexis Hurd, NC
2006
400 Dash
57.94*
Melissa Turowski, Linganore
2006
800 Run
2:19.50
Chelsea Powell, TJ
2004
1600 Run
5:01.62
Maura Linde, Century
2011
3200 Run
11:10.59
Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill
2011
High Hurdles
15.04
Cenarda Jackson, TJ
2009
300 Hurdles
45.77
Cenarda Jackson, TJ
2009
4x100 Relay
49.50
Linganore
2006
4x200 Relay
1:48.00
TJ
2006
4x400 Relay
4:09.00
NC
2006
4x800 Relay
9:32.63
Century
2011
High Jump
5'08"
Amber Melville, NC / Erika Hurd, Manchester Valley
2009+2010/2011
Pole Vault
10'06"
Jess Huber, NC
2007
Long Jump
17'09.5"
Najjiyy Franklin-Huff, TJ
2008
Triple Jump
35'09"
Natalie Goodman, Linganore
2006
Shot Put
46'07"
Emily Vannoy, TJ
2008
Discus
146'04"
Emily Vannoy, TJ
2009

 

Team Champions

 
Antietam
Blue Ridge
Piedmont
Chesapeake
2004
Smithsburg
--
Century
Frederick
2005
Boonsboro
--
Middletown
Urbana
2006
Williamsport
--
Frederick
North Carroll
2007
Williamsport
--
Middletown
Thomas Johnson
2008
Williamsport
South Carroll
Middletown
Thomas Johnson
2009
Williamsport
Century
Middletown
Thomas Johnson
2010
North Hagerstown
--
Thomas Johnson
Century
2011
Boonsboro
--
Thomas Johnson
Liberty
2012
Oakdale
--
Liberty
--
2013
Oakdale
--
Middletown
--

 

PAST RESULTS

 
Antietam
Blue Ridge
Piedmont
Chesapeake
2004
--
2005
--
2006
--
2007
--
2008
2009
2010
--
2011
--
2012
--
2013
--

Results from MVAL & CMC before merger

CMC
MVAL
1986
 
1987
 
1990
1991
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
 
2003
 

PAST EVENT CHAMPIONS

Antietam Conference

Blue Ridge Conference

Piedmont Conference

Chesapeake Conference